Copyright: Jiangsu Yitong High Tech Co.,Ltd.   苏ICP备09057159号                                                                                                                                                            Powered by www.300.cn

Address: No. 28, Tonglin Road, Changshu City, Jiangsu Province
Tel: +86-0512-52818000 (switchboard)
Fax:+86-0512-52818006
E-mail:
max@yitong-group.com

scan it
Pay attention to Yitong 

ABOUT US                      PRODUCTS                                    SOLUTION                       CONTACT

 

PRODUCT

Page view:

SATV CATV Optical Transmitter/Receiver

没有此类产品
Description
Features
Parameters
●High linearity, suitable for Analog CATV & SAT-IF application of FTTH networks.
●1310nm or 1550nm optical wavelength, and 47~862Mhz & 950~2150Mhz RF band.
●Using DFB laser and GaAs amplifiers to achieve excellent parameters.
●Optical filter and RF agc function optional.
●The shell adopts aluminum die casting, smaller size and easier installation, the heat dissipation effect is god and the appearance is exquisite.
●1/2/4-way optional.

Parameter

Value

YTOTH

Transmitter

Optical Wavelength

1310 nm / 1550 nm / CWDM

Optical Output Power

1mW / 3mW / 10mW

RF Input Level

80 ±5 dBuV @CATV

70 ±5 dBuV @SATV

Signal Output

DC 13V / DC 18V / 22KHz

YTORH

Receiver

Optical Wavelength Range

1260~1650 nm

Optical Input Power

-10~+1 dBm

-7~0 dBm (Optional with AGC function)

RF Output Level

80 ±5 dBuV @CATV

70 ±5 dBuV @SATV

Frequency Range

47~862 (CATV) & 950~2150 (SATV) MHz

Flatness

±1.0 dB @CATV

±2.0 dB @SATV

Return Loss

≥16 dB @CATV

≥12 dB @SATV

CNR/ CTB / CSO

≥51/≥60/≥60dB @ -1dBm optical input power

Output Impedance

75 Ohm

Fiber Connector

SC/APC or FC/APC

Power Supply

DC 5V or 12V (AC220V Adapter)

Power Supply Socket

DC socket or F-type

Power Consumption

3~6 W

Corresponding parameter set not found, please add it in property template of background

 

暂未实现,敬请期待
暂未实现,敬请期待