Copyright: Jiangsu Yitong High Tech Co.,Ltd.   苏ICP备09057159号                                                                                                                                                            Powered by www.300.cn

Address: No. 28, Tonglin Road, Changshu City, Jiangsu Province
Tel: +86-0512-52818000 (switchboard)
Fax:+86-0512-52818006
E-mail:
max@yitong-group.com

scan it
Pay attention to Yitong 

ABOUT US                      PRODUCTS                                    SOLUTION                       CONTACT

 

PRODUCT

Page view:

EPON/GPON SINGLE PORT ONU

没有此类产品
Description
Features
Parameters

YTONU-3421/7421 series ONU is one of the EPON/GPON optical network unit design to meet the requirement of the broadband access network. It apply in FTTH/FTTO to provide the data and video service based on the EPON/GPON network.

 

YTONU-3421/7421 provide has one pon port and one GE auto-adapting Ethernet ports. The YTONU-3421/7421 features high-performance forwarding capabilities to ensure excellent experience with Internet and HD video services. Therefore, the YTONU-3421/7421 provides a perfect terminal solution and future-oriented service supporting capabilities for FTTH deployment.

 

ØIn compliant with IEEE802.3ah(EPON) or ITU-T G.984(GPON) standard 

ØUp to 20km transmission distance

ØSupport data encryption, multicast, VLAN port division

ØDynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)

ØSupport port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control

ØSupport ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly

ØEMS network management based on SNMP , convenient for maintenance

Item

Parameters

Specification

Interface

EPON PON Port

1 EPON optical interfaceMeet 1000BASE-PX20+ standard

Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx1490nm

Tx Optical Power: 04dBm
Rx Sensitivity: -27dBm
Saturation Optical Power: -3dBm

Downstream Data Rate1.25Gbps

Upstream Data Rate1.25Gbps

SC/PC single mode fiber
split ratio: 1:64Transmission distance 20KM

GPON PON Port

1*GPON port, FSAN G.984.2 standard, Class B+

Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx1490nm
Tx Optical Power: 0.5
5dBm
Rx Sensitivity: -28dBm
Saturation Optical Power: -8dBm

Downstream Data Rate2.488Gbps

Upstream Data Rate1.244Gbps

SC/PC single mode fiber

28dB Link loss and  20KM distance with 1:128

Ethernet Port(LAN)

1 10/100/1000BASE-T Auto-negotiation RJ45 ports

Full Duplex / Half-Duplex

RJ45, Auto-MDI/MDI-X

Transmission Distance 100 Meter

Power Supply Port

12V DC input

Management

Network Management

GPONStandard compliant OMCI interface as defined by ITU-T G.984.4

EPONSupport IEEE802.3 QAM, ONU can be remotely managed by OLT

Support Remote management through SNMP WEB and Telnet Local management

Management

Function

Status monitor, Configuration management, Alarm management, Log management

Environmental
Specifications

Shell

Plastic casing

Power

External 12V 0.5A DC power supply adapter

Power consumption: <3W

Dimensions

110mm(L) x70mm(W) x30mm (H)

0.1kg

Environment

Operating Temperature050

Storage Temperature-4085

Operating Humidity10%90%(Non-condensing)

Storage Humidity10%90%(Non-condensing)

 
Corresponding parameter set not found, please add it in property template of background
暂未实现,敬请期待
暂未实现,敬请期待
Previous article