Copyright: Jiangsu Yitong High Tech Co.,Ltd.   苏ICP备09057159号                                                                                                                                                            Powered by www.300.cn

Address: No. 28, Tonglin Road, Changshu City, Jiangsu Province
Tel: +86-0512-52818000 (switchboard)
Fax:+86-0512-52818006
E-mail:
max@yitong-group.com

scan it
Pay attention to Yitong 

ABOUT US                      PRODUCTS                                    SOLUTION                       CONTACT

 

PRODUCT

Page view:

FTTH Optical Receiver + WDM

没有此类产品
Description
Features
Parameters

YTOR-175STH FTTH Optical Receiver + WDM

Description

ØHigh responsivity PD with excellent CNR at low optical input power

ØBuilt-in WDM, single-fiber to the home (1490/1310/1550nm)

ØUsing GaAs MMIC, excellent performance

ØZinc alloy shell optional

 

Specification

Parameter

Value

Operating Optical Wavelength

1200-1600 nm

1310/1490/1550 ±20nm (WDM type)

Optical Receiving Power

-15+2 dBm

AGC Range

(According to customer needs)

-10~ 0 dBm (Basic type)

-15 ~ -5 dBm (low optical power type)

Connector

SC/APC or FC/APC or SC/UPC (PON output)

Frequency Range

47~1003/1218 MHz

Output Level

(According to customer needs)

≥80 dBµV (Basic type)

≥70 dBµV (low optical power type)

Flatness

±0.75 dB

Return Loss

≥14dB

RF Output

1 / 2

CNR/ CTB / CSO

≥46/≥65/≥60dB @ -6dBm optical input power

MER

≥37dB @ -6dBm optical input power

Supply Voltage

DC 5V or 12V  (AC220V Adapter)

Power Consumption

3~5 W

 

Corresponding parameter set not found, please add it in property template of background
暂未实现,敬请期待
暂未实现,敬请期待
Previous article