Product

Products

EPON/GPON SINGLE PORT ONU

零售价
0.0
市场价
0.0
浏览量:
1027
Num
数量
-
+
库存:
1
Description
[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[[产品参数, 参数]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]]
Features
Parameters
YTONU-3421/7421 series ONU is one of the EPON/GPON optical network unit design to meet the requirement of the broadband access network. It apply in FTTH/FTTO to provide the data and video service based on the EPON/GPON network.
YTONU-3421/7421 provide has one pon port and one GE auto-adapting Ethernet ports. The YTONU-3421/7421 features high-performance forwarding capabilities to ensure excellent experience with Internet and HD video services. Therefore, the YTONU-3421/7421 provides a perfect terminal solution and future-oriented service supporting capabilities for FTTH deployment.
●In compliant with IEEE802.3ah(EPON) or ITU-T G.984(GPON) standard 
●Up to 20km transmission distance
●Support data encryption, multicast, VLAN port division
●Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)
●Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control
●Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly
●EMS network management based on SNMP , convenient for maintenance

Item

Parameters

Specification

Interface

EPON PON Port

1 EPON optical interfaceMeet 1000BASE-PX20+ standard

Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx1490nm

Tx Optical Power: 04dBm
Rx Sensitivity: -27dBm
Saturation Optical Power: -3dBm

Downstream Data Rate1.25Gbps

Upstream Data Rate1.25Gbps

SC/PC single mode fiber
split ratio: 1:64Transmission distance 20KM

GPON PON Port

1*GPON port, FSAN G.984.2 standard, Class B+

Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx1490nm
Tx Optical Power: 0.5
5dBm
Rx Sensitivity: -28dBm
Saturation Optical Power: -8dBm

Downstream Data Rate2.488Gbps

Upstream Data Rate1.244Gbps

SC/PC single mode fiber

28dB Link loss and  20KM distance with 1:128

Ethernet Port(LAN)

1 10/100/1000BASE-T Auto-negotiation RJ45 ports

Full Duplex / Half-Duplex

RJ45, Auto-MDI/MDI-X

Transmission Distance 100 Meter

Power Supply Port

12V DC input

Management

Network Management

GPONStandard compliant OMCI interface as defined by ITU-T G.984.4

EPONSupport IEEE802.3 QAM, ONU can be remotely managed by OLT

Support Remote management through SNMP WEB and Telnet Local management

Management

Function

Status monitor, Configuration management, Alarm management, Log management

Environmental
Specifications

Shell

Plastic casing

Power

External 12V 0.5A DC power supply adapter

Power consumption: <3W

Dimensions

110mm(L) x70mm(W) x30mm (H)

0.1kg

Environment

Operating Temperature050

Storage Temperature-4085

Operating Humidity10%90%(Non-condensing)

Storage Humidity10%90%(Non-condensing)

 
未找到相应参数组,请于后台属性模板中添加

Online Message

WRITE A MESSAGE TO US

留言应用名称:
客户留言
描述:
验证码
 YTMC-51N2-M3 MoCA 2.5 Adapter Dual Gigabit Ethernet ports
YTMC-51N2-M3 MoCA 2.5 Adapter Dual Gigabit Ethernet ports
The MoCA 2.5 Adapter with Dual Gigabit Ethernet port can provide up to 2.5Gbps real traffic throughput in your home. With MoCA 2.5 enabled products, you can stream full HD/4K videos to your devices. You also can enjoy the high speed online gaming, including VR games.
 YTZ Series 1.2Ghz Indoor Taps
YTZ Series 1.2Ghz Indoor Taps
 YTP204ASP Isolators DATA-TV Splitter
YTP204ASP Isolators DATA-TV Splitter
 YTBF862/950A TV-SAT COMBINER
YTBF862/950A TV-SAT COMBINER
 Gigabit POF Media Converter
Gigabit POF Media Converter
 MoCA 2.5 Adapter
MoCA 2.5 Adapter
 MoCA 2.5 with Dual Band (2.4GHz and 5GHz) WiFi AC Router
MoCA 2.5 with Dual Band (2.4GHz and 5GHz) WiFi AC Router
 G.hn Wave 2 Adapter
G.hn Wave 2 Adapter
 Bidirectional RF Amplifier
Bidirectional RF Amplifier
 ONU+CATV+EOC 3 IN 1 EOC Master
ONU+CATV+EOC 3 IN 1 EOC Master
 EPON/GPON ONU+CATV+WIFI
EPON/GPON ONU+CATV+WIFI
 Taps & Splitters (1.2Ghz/1.8Ghz)
Taps & Splitters (1.2Ghz/1.8Ghz)

CONTACT

Address: No. 28, Tonglin Road, Changshu City, Jiangsu Province

Tel: +86-512-52818000 (switchboard)

Fax: +86-512-52818006

E-mail: max@yitong-group.com

YITONG
Wechat

Swipe
Follow Yitong

Copyright© 2022 Jiangsu Yitong High Tech Co.,Ltd. All Rights Reserved.苏ICP备09057159号